A. Johnson Land ClearingArthur Johnson III, Cottonwood
A & P LoggingJack Plankenhorn, Oregon
Acord LoggingBill Acord, Mt. Shasta
Adamson & Son LoggingFred Adamson, Marysville
Alderman Timber Co., Inc.Roger Alderman, Soulsbyville
Anderson LoggingMike Anderson, Fort Bragg
Baker LoggingCarry Baker, Placerville
Bamford Enterprises, Inc.Nathan Bamford, Oroville
Bamford Timber, Inc.Jim Bamford, Quincy
Blue Ridge Forest ManagementLarry Strawn, Redding
Bordges Timber, Inc.Tim Bordges, Shingle Springs
Bundy & Sons LoggingWilliam Bundy, Redding
CLT Logging, Inc.Tristan Allen, Grenada
CTL Forest Management, Inc.Jeff Holland, Placerville
Chambers LoggingGloria Chambers, Fortuna
Chris Peterson LoggingChris Peterson, Red Bluff
Cook Timber FallingHeath Cook, Fortuna
Crane MillsFrank Barron, Corning
Crawford Bros., Inc.Cade Crawford, Klamath River
Creekside LoggingDelbert Gannon, Redding
Crook Logging, Inc.Steven Crook, Groveland
Cross Country, Inc.Chris Cross, Douglas City
Curtis Sutton LoggingCurt Sutton, Sonora
D.L. Stoy LoggingDoug Stoy, Greenville
D & J Excavation LLCJulio Ramos, Placerville
Dan Arens & Son, Inc.Dan Arens, Pollock Pines
Dan Mondani LoggingDan Mondani, Sutter Creek
Daniel Johnson ConstructionDaniel Johnson, Redding
Del Logging, Inc.Russ Hawkins, Bieber
Diamond R RanchTim Renner, Ferndale
Digby & Digby LoggingSteve Digby, Lincoln
Diversified Resources, Inc.Kelly Holt, Chester
Dubois Logging & ExcavatingGeorge Dubois, West Point
E & G Logging, Inc.Neal Gould, Adin
EJH ConstructionEvan Hansen, Rio Dell
E.R. Curti, Inc.Edward Curti, Mendocino
Emerson Logging Co., Inc.John Emerson, Jackson
Eslinger Logging, Inc.Rick Eslinger, Brookings, OR
Ford Logging, Inc.Derek Ford, McKinleyville
Forest & Land WorksSean Hammes, Sonora
Fray Logging, Inc.Neil Fray, Jamestown
Fulton Trucking, Inc.Don Fulton, Groveland
GE & CompanyGary Elmore, Hydesville
Garrison TimberDennis Garrison, Palo Cedro
Graeagle Timber Co.Daniel West, Graeagle
H & R Logging Co., Inc.Robert Westlund, Burney
H & W LoggingGene Harth, Medford, OR
Hanson LoggingRob Hanson, Mt. Shasta
Headrick LoggingLiz Headrick, Anderson
Hiatt Logging, Inc.Wayne Hiatt, Boonville
Hitchcock ConstructionTerry Hitchcock, McCloud
Holt Logging, Inc.Tim Holt, Westwood
Humboldt Bay Forest ProductsStanwood Murphy, Fortuna
Hymas LoggingTodd Hymas, Weaverville
JA Headrick, Inc.James Headrick III, Shasta Lake
J & C EnterprisesRandy Pew, Crescent Mills
J & J LoggingJoe Jackson, Oroville
J & R LoggingRobert D’Agostini, Mt Aukum
J.W. Bamford, Inc.Nathan Bamford, Oroville
Jackson Equipment Svs.William Jackson, Oroville
Jim Armstrong, Inc.Matt Armstrong, Twain Harte
Jim Johnson Logging, Inc.Jim Johnson, Etna
Joe Thornton Logging LLCJoe Thornton, Wilton
John Behrend LoggingJohn Behrend, Dobbins
John Wheeler LoggingJohn Miller, Red Bluff
Johnson Contracting LLCPat Johnson, Etna
Jones LoggingTom Jones, Corning
Kim Johnson ConstructionKim Johnson, Shingletown
LJ Arens TimberLarry, Arens, Pollock
Layton Bros. Logging, Inc.Trapper Layton, Montague
Left Coast Land ClearingSasha Farkas, Sonora
Leslie Heavy HaulPreston Leslie, Sonora
Lewis LoggingEd. B. Lewis, Redcrest
Lighthouse Chip Co.Bob Boontjer, Bella Vista
Lone Star Ranch, Inc.Charlie Mattila, Fernadale
M & M Logging, Inc.Tim Miller, Weed
Maidu Timber FallingRichie Washoe, Greenville
Mark Crawford Logging, Inc.Mark Crawford, Seiad Valley
Markit! Forestry Mgmt. LLCPhil Hansen, Cedar City, UT
Martin Fischer Logging Co., Inc.Merle Fischer, West Point
McCutcheon LoggingJesse McCutcheon, Brns Valley
McDonald EarthworksMichael McDonald, Bella Vista
Mendo-Boldt Ind., Inc.Robert D’Angostini, Plymouth
Metcalf Logging, Inc.Adam Metcalf, Anderson
Miller Timber ServicesMatt Montague, Philomath
Mountain F. Enterprises, Inc.Marcos Gomez, Lotus
Munoz LoggingJesus Munoz, Fortuna
Mutzner Trucking, Inc.Tom Mutzer, Columbia
Northwestern Timber Falling, Inc.Gary J. Roach, Fort Bragg
O’Neill LoggingTerry O’Neill, McArthur
P-31 EnterprisesLori Curtis, Oroville
Peterson TimberZane Peterson, Cottonwood
Pritchard Timber Co.Craig Pritchard, Manton
R.P. Rice Construction, Inc.Ryan Rice, Fortuna
Robert Jackson LoggingRobert Jackson, Oroville
Robert Piper LoggingRobert Piper, Manchester
Robinson Enterprises, InvestmentsJoe Griggs Jr., Nevada City
Robinson Enterprises, Inc.Tim Robinson, Nevada City
Rogers LoggingTom Rogers, Taylorsville
Romine TimberRay Romine, Ahwahnee
Sanchez Bros. LoggingGonzalo Sanchez, Fort Bragg
Sanders Precision TimberRoss Sanders, Mt. Shasta
Scott Forest ManagementMark Scott Jr.,, Mariposa
Shady Tree LLCTim Markham, McArthur
Sierra Land ManagementWes Taylor, Redding
Sierra Resource ManagementMike Albrecht, Sonora
Sisk Forestry, Inc.Matthew Sisk, Round Mountain
Skoverski LoggingJohn Skoverski, N. San Juan
Skyline AlterationsJody Sherman, Palo Cedro
Smiley Bros. Logging, Inc.Dale Smiley, Etna
Special Projects CA, LLCVicki Albrecht, Sonora
Stan Leach TimberStan Leach, French Gulch
Steve Wills TruckingSteve Will, Fortuna
Sutherland Logging, Inc.Tom Sutherland, Mt. Ranch
Tatum Tree ManagementHardie Tatum, Placerville
Ted Morris LoggingTed Morris, Oroville
Three Star LoggingBud Newton, Cresent City
Trujillo LoggingCharlene Trujillo, Challenge
Tubit EnterprisesDoug Lindgren, Burney
VB Mechanical Harvesting, Inc.Dave Van Bebber, Camino
Volcano Creek Ent., Inc.Louis Godon, Foresthill
Wagenfuhr Timber FallingJaime Wagenfuhr, Los Molinos
Walker Creek Logging LLCJohn Crawford, Seiad Valley
Walker Logging, Inc.Richard Walker, Crescent City
Warner Enterprises, Inc.Gary Warner, Redding
Warren Partridge ContractingWarren Partridge, Palo Cedro
Warren’s Hazard TreeBerry Warren, Foresthill
Wayne Norris Construction, Inc.Wayne Norris, Burney
Westwood LoggingJack Medici, Westwood
Winningham Forest ManagementDan Winningham, Greenville
Wolfpack Wood RecyclingTim Dempenwolf, Cottonwood
Wood-Land Expansion, Inc.Gary Gladen, Pioneer
Print Friendly, PDF & Email